LinkX InfiniBand Optical Transceivers

Maximize InfiniBand system performance with LinkX optical transceivers from the InfiniBand experts

Mellanox LinkX InfinBand Optical Transceivers meet or exceed all of the ITBA standards for QDR, FDR10, FDR and EDR systems, LinkX certified products are 100% tested on Mellanox equipment to ensure optimal signal integrity and the best end-to-end performance. With Mellanox transceivers, you will experience trouble free installation and long- term operation. Mellanox products work with 3rd-party switches and server adapters.

LinkX InfiniBand Optical Transceivers
InfiniBand Speed Form Factor Product Brief Connector Special Feature Max Reach Wavelength Part Number
EDR 100Gb/s QSFP28 MPO - 100m 850nm MMA1B00-E100
FDR 56Gb/s QSFP+ MPO - 30m 850nm MC2207411-SR4L
FDR10 40Gb/s QSFP+ MPO VPI 100m 850nm MC2210411-SR4
LC VPI 10km 1310nm MC2210511-LR4
FDR10, QDR 40Gb/s QSFP+ MPO VPI 300m 850nm MC2207411-SR4E
VPI: works for both InfiniBand and Ethernet in Mellanox switch to switch applications